Arnold Classic Europe has the honor of presenting the biggest Strongman Championship in Spain !!! Undoubtedly, it has been committed strongly to the extreme force sport known as Strongman. It gathers the best amateur athletes worldwide, with several competitive and spectacular trials, the environment will be wrapped in adrenaline.
You will be able to enjoy athletes who are capable of moving unimaginable weights for any human, after that, the main course will be served with the world´s best professionals championship. Everybody is getting ready to achieve this prestigious winner title of the STRONGMAN ARNOLD CLASSIC EUROPE 2019 and no rival will make it easy.
For further information about how to compete as an amateur athlete write to: dione@americanstrongman.com

Proofs

  • Log Clean and press 180 kilos 400 pounds
  • Yoke walk 455 kilos – 1003 #
  • Frame Carry 400 kilos – 880 pounds
  • Deadlift 365 kilos 805 pounds
  • Arm over arm frame pull – weight TBD

Confirmed Athletes Edition 2019

  1. Jerry Pritchett
  2. J-F Caron
  3. Rauno Heinla
  4. Mikhail Shivlyakov
  5. Mateusz Kieliskowski
  6. Matjaz Belsak
  7. Olexii Novikov
  8. Jitse Kramer
  9. Jimmy Paquet
  10. Anthony Fuhrman
  11. Kim Gerhardt
  12. Aivers Smaukstelis
  13. Nedzmin Ambeskovic
  14. Aaron Page
  15. Maxime Boudreault
  16. Martins Licis
  17. Brian Shaw
  18. Luke Reynolds

Pruebas

  • ATHLETES AMATEURS – u90/>105 kg– COMPETE SATURDAY MORNING
    1. Super Yoke 300kg/ 360Kg / 25m
    2. Frame Carry 275kg/340Kg / 25m regular straps allowed
    3. 12 Inch log 100kg/115Kg / 1min /rep.
    4. Atlas Stone 110kg/150Kg / 1,30m/rep 1.30min; Tacky allowed
    5. Deadlift 200kg/270Kg / 1,00min
  • ATHLETES AMATEURS +105Kg COMPETE SATURDAY AFTERNOON
    1. Super Yoke 400Kg / 25m
    2. Frame Carry 385Kg / 25m regular straps allowed
    3. 12″ Log 140Kg / 1min /rep.
    4. Atlas Stone 165Kg / 1,30m/rep 1.50min; Tacky allowed
    5. DEAD lift 320Kg / 1,00min
  • STRONGWOMAN LW/MW Class COMPETE SUNDAY MORNING
    1. Super Yoke 150Kg / 20m
    2. FRAME Carry 220Kg / 25m; regular straps allowed
    3. DEAD Lift 160Kg / 1min. rep.
    4. 10″ log 60KG/ 1min clean each rep
    5. Atlas Stone 60Kg log over bar; Tacky allowed
  • STRONGWOMAN Open Class COMPETE SUNDAY MORNING
    1. Super Yoke 237Kg / 20m
    2. Frame Carry 230kilo / 25m straps allowed
    3. DEAD Lift 195Kg / 1min. rep.
    4. 10″ log 80KG/ 1min clean each rep
    5. Atlas Stone 110Kg over bar 52″; 1 minute time limit; Tacky allowed

PLEASE NOTE. WEIGH INS AND CHECK INS WILL BE AVAILABLE ON FRIDAY. THE U105 WILL COMPETE SATURDAY MORNING; +105K WILL COMPETE SATURDAY AFTERNOON IN BETWEEN PROFESSIONAL ATHETLES AND WOMEN WILL COMPETE ON SUNDAY

Arnold Classic Europe 2018 Classification

Discover all sports